0% APR Finance
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Thrive E+ 1 Pro Electric Bike

2020

£2,999

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
With Thrive E+ Pro, you get an all access pass to speed no matter what your fitness level.

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Thrive E+ Pro is the first road E-bike built specifically for women. Get up to speed fast with the new SyncDrive Pro motor that provides a natural, yet powerful, experience. The new motor also features a Smart support mode that automatically adjusts the support level based on your preferences. PedalPlus 6-Sensor Technology translates six measurements about your riding and adds the perfect amount of power at just the right time for a fast and fluid ride quality. The EnergyPak Smart 375 battery is so sleek, you’ll have your friends looking twice to know it’s an E-bike.

Key Performance Factors

Women’s-specific

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a comfortable ride in an appealing package.

Stay Fit

Feel inspired to ride more by tracking your fitness gains with the RideControl App or cycle computer and share your ride results with friends.

Get Social

Enjoy riding with friends at every pace; you’ll have the breathing room to keep the conversation rolling. You’ll forget the motor is even on your bike with its super sleek design, and an optional smart system with 360% max support.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 375 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 35 KM 21 miles
  • Good: 70 KM 43 miles
  • Ideal: 110 KM 68 miles

Why We Love It

With the fast and light feeling of a road bike, the comfort of a flat bar bike and the boost of a motor, Thrive E+ Pro helps you find the inspiration to easily conquer fitness goals, crush your daily commute, and keep up with your friends.

Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Pro, 360% tuneable support, powered by YAMAHA
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl ONE, remote button
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak Smart 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Chameleon Blue / Black
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-grade aluminum
  • Fork
    Advanced-grade composite,12x100 thru-axle
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC Flat , 31.8x 580mm for XS/S, 620mm for M/L
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-shape, Composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-RS700, 11-Speed
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Brakes
    Shimano MT201 / BR-U300, hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT201
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11-32, 11-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq, e-bike optimised
  • Crankset
    Giant custom crankset, 34/50T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant P-R2 Disc
  • Hubs
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
  • Spokes
    Sapim E-Lite Race, e-bike optimized
  • Tyres
    Maxxis Re-Fuse 700x32c Folding Carbon Bead MaxxShield Tubeless Ready
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A fast charger
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

2020 Thrive E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.443016.947518.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355021.756022
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054.11104.31254.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)68.82.768.82.765.62.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3106041.7106642
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)54221.354621.556222.1
LReach (mm) (inch)38515.239315.539915.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.7
QWheel Size 700c700c700c

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl ONE

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.