0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Explore E+ 1 625Wh

£3,499

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Pick your destination and find joy in the journey. This versatile all-rounder E-bike is ideal for trekking, commuting or riding or simply boosting the fun factor on any ride.

Key Performance Factors

Overall stability

The ALUXX aluminium frameset and SyncDrive Sport motor combine for smooth handling and acceleration on all types of roads from hills to flats.

Explore new routes

The RideControl EVO with on-board navigation helps riders find their way, and smartphone connectivity makes it easy to keep the battery charged.

Longer range

Explore E+ gives riders the freedom to ride farther with its EnergyPak Smart battery that delivers 625Wh of power.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 625 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 68 km 42 miles
  • Good: 125 km 77 miles
  • Ideal: 205 km 127 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Ergo
  • Display
    Giant RideDash EVO
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Smart 625Wh EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 6A Smart Charger
  • Sizes
    S, M, L, XL
  • Colours
    Gunmetal Black
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX E25 NLO 63mm travel 15AH
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC Riser 31.8x690mm
  • Grips
    Giant Contact Ergo Max Plus
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Vivo Ergo Moderate
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore 10 speed trigger
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Deore
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano BL-MT200
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M4100, 11-42T, 10-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36/48T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c Aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker, [F] 15mm Axle [R] 135mm QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tyres
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, Reflex
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart Charger, Giant EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
  • Lighting
    Axa BlueLine 50Lux Steady E6 frontAxa BlueLine Steady E6 rear
  • Carrier
    MIK rack. System bag & basket compatible
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      162 cm5’4”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • M
      169 cm5’7”  to 179 cm5’10”
  • L
      176 cm5’9”  to 186 cm6’1”
  • XL
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43517.148519.153521.158523
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.459023.26102463024.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11405.51556.11706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)91.33.691.33.691.33.691.33.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)111243.8112144.1114245116345.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)6102461924.463324.964825.5
LReach (mm) (inch)39515.640015.741616.443217
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74529.377530.580831.884433.2
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.269027.269027.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
Energypak
Hybrid Cycling Technology
RideControl Ergo
RideDash Evo
Smart Assist
SyncDrive Sport

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.