0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Embolden E+ 1

£3,999

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

THE SPIRITED POWER OF EMBOLDEN E+ ENTICES YOU TO SAY YES AT EVERY TURN, TAKING YOU FARTHER AND FASTER THAN BEFORE.

Key Performance Factors

Accessible Performance

A SyncDrive Sport motor, new fully integrated EnergyPak Smart 625Whr or 500Whr battery, handlebar-mounted RideControl Dash and Smart Assist Technology let you ride farther, faster and more efficiently.

Agile and Functional

The 130 mm front / 120 mm rear suspension platform creates a playful ride, along with kickstand and rack compatibility making for an all-around backcountry adventure machine.

Built for You

Liv’s women first design philosophy and suspension tuned for female riders provide a confidence-inspiring, predictable and maneuverable ride.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 625 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 65 km 40 miles
  • Good: 130 km 80 miles
  • Ideal: 215 km 133 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, Powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Display
    RideControl Dash, full color LCD screen
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Smart 625Wh, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 4A smart charger compact
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M (XS: 27.5 / S-M: 29)
  • Colours
    Metal/Black
  • Frame
    ALUXX Aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint suspension system, 141mm Boost QR, Integrated KS18 Kickstand Mount
  • Fork
    RockShox Recon Silver RL, 130mm travel, Lockout, 110x15mm Boost, Maxle Stealth, e-MTB optimised
  • Shock
    RockShox Monarch RT, High Volume, 184x44mm, custom tuned
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect TR Riser 31.8x750~780mm (XS-S: 750 / M-L: 780)
  • Grips
    Liv Contact Microtech Plus, Lock-on
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant Contact Switch, dropper, 30,9mm (XS: 75/ S:100/ M:125/ L:150)
  • Saddle
    Liv Sylvia E+
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore,
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore, 12-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M745, 4-piston, hydraulic disc, 203mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M745
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M6100-12, 10-51T, 12-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.12 Sport, e-bike optimised
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring (XS/S:160, M/L:165)
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant AM 27.5" / 29", Tubeless ready, 30mm inner width (XS: 27.5+ / S-M: 29)
  • Hubs
    Shimano MT410 Boost / MT401, Center-Lock, [F] 110x15 [R] 141mm QR Micro-Spline Drive Body
  • Spokes
    Stainless Steel
  • Tyres
    Maxxis Rekon 29x2.4"/ 27.5x2.4" foldable, 60tpi, EXO, Tubeless Ready (XS: 27.5, S-M 29)
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    -
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    -
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Embolden E+ with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)380154061644517.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.258022.859523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003.91003.91104.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)67.5°67.5°67.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)461.8461.8461.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)103.54.1103.54.1103.54.1
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)115745.6117246.1118846.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)200.8200.8200.8
KStack (mm) (inch)59423.459423.460323.7
LReach (mm) (inch)39515.641016.142216.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7102873829.176530.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)75029.575029.578030.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6502
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1606.31656.51656.5
QWheel Size 27.5+29"29"

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
FlexPoint Suspension Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
EnergyPak
SyncDrive Sport
Smart Assist

Similar Products

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.