COVID-19 lockdown update   learn more

New
0% APR Finance
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

AnyTour E+ 1 Low Step Through Electric Bike

2021

£3,799

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
Long-distance adventure is better by bike. See the sights, experience your surroundings, and breathe it all in with this versatile E-bike. Smooth or rough roads, AnyTour E+ makes it easier.

The AnyTour E+ has a comfortable, sporty and quiet feel with a 70Nm SyncDrive Sport motor that delivers up to 350 percent tunable support ratios. You can fine-tune it for the riding characteristics you prefer. It’s designed to handle trekking terrain with a 60mm suspension fork that has a hydraulic lockout option. An EnergyPak 625 battery pack is seamlessly integrated into the downtube for a sleek profile and long-lasting power. The RideControl EVO offers navigation features with easy to use buttons and a clean handlebar mount.

Key Performance Factors

Long-distance comfort

Lightweight ALUXX SL frame and 60mm suspension fork provide a smooth ride on rough roads, while the SyncDrive Sport motor delivers 350 percent pedaling support.

Navigation

The RideDash EVO offers navigation and is cleanly integrated into the handlebar.

Easy on and off

The low-step-through frame makes it easy to mount and dismount. This design also produces a confident, comfortable ride.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tire pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak 625 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 68 KM 42 miles
  • Good: 125 KM 77 miles
  • Ideal: 205 KM 127 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Sport
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Ergo 2
  • Display
    Giant RideDash EVO
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak Smart 625Wh
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Gloss Blue Ashes
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL aluminium
  • Fork
    SR Suntour MOBIE 25 LO AIR, 60mm, 15AQ
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contour GT, cable integrated, 30° back sweep 31.8mm
  • Stem
    Giant Contour, EVO display integrated, adjustable
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza gel
  • Pedals
    VP191 lightweight aluminium
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano SLX, 11-speed, shadow
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT201, hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano BL-MT201
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG5100 11-42T 11-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.11 Sport e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Giant aluminium, 38T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant eX-2, Tubeless Ready
  • Hubs
    Giant Tracker Sport [F] 15x100mm Boost [R] 135mm QR
  • Spokes
    Sapim Race [F], Sapim Strong [R]
  • Tyres
    Schwalbe Marathon Allmotion, 622x50mm, Evolution line, Folding, V-Guard
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger
  • Lighting
    B&M EYC 50Lux e-Bike front LEDB&M 2C rear LED
  • Carrier
    MIK rack. System bag & basket compatible
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

The AnyTour E+ has a comfortable, sporty and quiet feel with a 70Nm SyncDrive Sport motor that delivers up to 350 percent tunable support ratios. You can fine-tune it for the riding characteristics you prefer. It’s designed to handle trekking terrain with a 60mm suspension fork that has a hydraulic lockout option. An EnergyPak 625 battery pack is seamlessly integrated into the downtube for a sleek profile and long-lasting power. The RideDash EVO offers navigation features with easy to use buttons and a clean handlebar mount.

AnyTour E+ with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.750019.755021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)72.5°72.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)58022.859523.461024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1606.31706.71857.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)86.93.486.93.486.93.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110843.6111744113344.6
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)6342564325.365725.9
LReach (mm) (inch)3801538615.239615.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)4071640015.739515.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)67026.467026.467026.4
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.5903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
Smart Assist
SyncDrive Sport
RideControl Ergo 2
RideDash Evo
Energypak

Similar Products

You may also like

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.